Holy Thursday, April 13th Mass of Lord's Supper


Altar Servers

O'Connell Brothers, Okon Brothers (reherasal at 7:00pm)


Lectors

Sr. Ellen, Dolores, Pat R. (Oils narration)


Extrordinary Ministers of the Eucharist


Bill, Sue H., Joanne, Rachael


Greeters

Ren, Richard, Lisa, Tina


Good Friday, April 14th

3:00pm Stations of the Cross

Altar Servers

Sydney, Sara, Conn

7:30pm Veneraton of the Cross


Altar Servers

Sofia, Carla, Dario, Sam (rehearsal at 7:00pm)


Lectors

Gail, Gloria

Judy, Sue P. (Passion)


Greeters

Bill S., Laura, Micki, Joe J.


Holy Saturday

12:00pm Rhearsal for Altar Servers and Greeters.

Easter Vigil at 8:00pm


Altar Servers

Alexa, Adrianna H., Kyle, Anthony, Enwongo


Lectors

Pat, Martha, Mary Ann

Honey (New testament, POF)


Extrordinary  Ministers of the Eucharist


Dolores, Cathy M, Marge, Fran, Gail


Greeters


Don, Phyllis, Bob, Gale, Gloria O.


Easter Sunday, April 16th

8:30am Mass


Altar Servers

Celeste, Hazards


Lectors

Gloria F., Paulette


Extraordinary Ministers of the Eucharist

Pat Mc., Donna S.

 

10:30am Mass


Altar Servers

John, Adrianna V., Arianna


Lectors

Ron, Kevin


Extraordinary Ministers of the Eucharist

Rosalie, Bob F., Donna A., Jennie, Betty


Greeters

Joe J., Paula, Steven, Carmino, Minnie



Saturday, April 22: Second Sunday of Easter

4:00pm Mass

Altar Servers

O'Connell Brothers, Connor


Lectors

Dolores, Bob


Extrordinary Ministers of the Eucharist

Bill, Sue H., Fran, Pat Mc., Micki


Greeters

Bob, Gale, Nancy, Joe S.


Sunday, April 23: Second of Easter


8:30am Mass

 
Altar Servers

Celeste, Sam, Anthony


Lectors

Peg, Gloria F.


Extrordinary Ministers of the Eucharist

Jim, Marilyn


10:30am Mass


Altar Servers

Okon Brothers, Barnier Brothers


Lectors

Sr. Carolyn, Diane


Extrordinary Ministers of the Eucharist

Paulette, Ren, Bob F., Sandi, Rosalie


Greeters

Richard, Kathy G., Joe J., Paula, Steve

Saturday, April 29th: 3rd Sunday of Easter

4:00pm Mass (First Eucharist Family Mass)

Altar Servers

Dario, Sofia, Kyle

Lectors

Martha, Sue P.

Extrordinary Ministers of the Eucharist

Dolores, Joanne, Don, Phyllis, Marge

Greeters

Don, Phyllis, Bill S., Laura

Sunday, April 30th: 3rd Sunday of Easter

8:30am Mass

Altar Servers

Celeste, Hazards, Carla

 

Lectors

Jon, Brian

Extrordinary Ministers of the Eucharist

Saturday, June 17th (Feast of the Body and Blood of Christ, Father's Day Weekend)

4:00pm Mass


Altar Servers

O'Connell Brothers, Connor

Lectors

Mary, Bob

Extrordinary Ministers of the Eucharist

Don, Phyllis, Micki, Rachael, Joanne


Greeters

Don, Phyllis, Micki, Bev D.


Sunday, June 18th (Feast of Body and Blood of Christ and Father's Day)


8:30am Mass

Altar Servers

Hazards, Celeste, Carla


Lectors

Mary Ellen, Cathy Mc.


Extrordinary Ministers of the Eucharist

Jim, Marilyn


10:30am Mass (Eucharistic Procession and Benediction at the end of Mass)

Altar Servers

A. Audino, N. Riley, Barnier Brothers


Lectors

Truday, Rosemary


Extrordinary Ministers of the Eucharist

Donna A., Bob F., Jennie, Dustyn, Sr. Carolyn


Greeters

Tina, Lisa, Rose, Betty, Gloria O.


Saturday, September 9th: 23rd Sunday of Ordinary Time: Ministry

This is a paragraph. Double-click the text box and begin editing. Use the text editor to customize your text. It's that easy!

Saturday, October 28th: 30th Sunday in Ordinary Time

4:00pm Mass

Altar Servers

Brody, Dario, Sofia

Lectors

Sue P., Bob E.

Extraordinary Ministers of the Eucharist

Honey, Joanne, Bill, Sue H., Dolores

Saturday, January 6th: Feast of The Epiphany of the Lord

4:00pm Mass

Altar Servers

Dario, Isadora, Sydney

Lectors

Honey, Dolores

Extrordinary Ministers of the Eucharist

Pat Mc, Sandi, Rachael, Marge, Sue P.

Saturday, June 16th: 12th Sunday in Ordinary Time Year B

Happy Father's Day Weekend

4:00pm Mass


Altar Servers

Sydney, Isadora, Jillian, Matthew


Lectors

Sue, Ron


Extrordinary Ministers Of The Eucharist

Lou, Bill, Sue H., Robert, Honey


Greeters

Bob, Gale, Bill, Will P., Micki


Sunday, June 17: 12th Sunday in Ordinary Time Year B

Happy Father's Day

8:30am Mass

Altar Servers

Hazards, Celeste, Sam, Rhylie


Lectors

Gloria, Peg


Extrordinary Ministers Of The Eucharist

Pat P., Donna


10:30am Mass


Altar Servers

Okon brothes, Kristina, Jenna, Ben


Lectors

Pat, Ren


Extrordinary Ministers Of The Eucharist

Rosalie, Sr. Carolyn, Gloria, Gail, Dustyn


Greeters

Gloria O., Elizabeth, Jason, Steve, Richard



Add Text Here...

Saturday, December 8th: 2nd Sunday of Advent

4:00pm Mass at St. Thomas

Altar Servers

Dario, Gabe Ryan

Lectors

Gail, Bob

Extraordinary Ministers of the Eucharist

Lou, Rachael, Micki, Honey, Sue P.

Greeters

Bob, Gale, Don, Phyllis, Micki

5:30pm Mass at Holy Cross

Lector

Steve

Extraordinary Minister of the Eucharist

Judy

Sunday, December 9th: 2nd Sunday of Advent

8:30am Mass at St. Thomas

Altar Servers

Celeste, Hazards, Sam

Lectors

Jonathan, Peg

Extraordinary  Ministers of the Eucharist

Pat P. , Cathy Mc.

10:30am Mass at St. Thomas

Altar Servers

Victoria, Sara, Barnier Brothers

Lectors

Kevin, Martha

Extraordinary Ministers of the Eucharist

Gloria O., Paulette, Pat R., Sr. Carolyn

Greeters

Gloria O., Elizabeth, Jason, Steve, Richard